Privacy Notice

The protection of your data is important to us. All personal data is treated confidentially and in accordance with the statutory provisions. This data protection declaration is intended to inform the users of this website in accordance with the EU Data Protection Regulation (EU-DSGVO) about the nature, scope and purpose of the collection and use of personal data through the use of our website.


www.myn1.one is an offer of:

N1 Trading GmbH
Okenstrasse 7
77652 Offenburg
Germany

 

COLLECTION, PROCESSING AND USE OF PERSONAL DATA

You can visit our site without providing any personal information. We only store access data without personal reference, such as the name of your internet service provider, the page from which you visit us or the name of the requested file. This data is evaluated exclusively for the purpose of improving our services and does not allow any conclusions to be drawn about your person. Personal data is only collected if you voluntarily provide it to us as part of a contact request.

You can also send us questions and comments via the contact form. In order to process your enquiry, we store your personal data in accordance with Art 6 (1) lit b EU-DSGVO. With a successful answer that satisfies you, we consider the purpose to be fulfilled and delete the stored data.

 

USE OF COOKIES

We use cookies on various pages to make visiting our website more attractive and to enable the use of certain functions. These are small text files that are stored on your computer. Most of the cookies we use are deleted from your hard drive at the end of the browser session (so-called session cookies). Other cookies remain on your computer and enable us to recognise your computer on your next visit (so-called permanent cookies). Our partner companies are not permitted to collect, process or use personal data via our website using cookies.

By setting your internet browser programme, you have the free choice of generally accepting cookies, being informed when a cookie is set or rejecting all cookies. However, we would like to point out that the use of our website is only possible to a limited extent if you reject cookies.
 

 

RIGHT OF ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, ERASURE, RESTRICTION OF PROCESSING, RIGHT TO OBJECT AND RIGHT TO DATA PORTABILITY

You may object to the processing of your personal data at any time (Art. 21 EU-DSGVO). Please address the revocation with effect for the future in writing by post or email to:

N1 Trading GmbH
Okenstrasse 7
77652 Offenburg
info[at]myn1.one

You have the right to demand from us that incorrect personal data be corrected without delay or also completed by means of a supplementary declaration (Art. 16 EU-DSGVO). You can also demand that we restrict processing, e.g. if the personal data is inaccurate or the processing is unlawful (Art. 18 EU GDPR). An exception to this is when there is evidence of compelling legitimate grounds for the processing, e.g. if it serves the purpose of asserting legal claims.

Recipients to whom personal data have been disclosed will be informed about the rectification or erasure of personal data or a restriction of processing, unless this proves impossible or involves a disproportionate effort (Art. 19 EU-DSGVO).

You have the right to data portability, i.e. to be provided with the data you have submitted in a structured, common and machine-readable format in accordance with Art. 20 EU-DSGVO. You have the right to transfer this data to another controller, provided that the processing is based on consent or on a contract and the processing is carried out with the help of automated procedures.

 

DATA SECURITY

Your personal data is transmitted over the internet using SSL 128-bit encryption. We secure our website and other systems by technical and organisational measures against loss, destruction, access, modification or distribution of your data by unauthorised persons.

 

CONTENT AND OTHER THIRD PARTY SERVICES


GOOGLE FONTS

This site uses fonts from the provider Google LLC, Mountain View, CA, USA. Privacy policy Google

GOOGLE MAPS

Our website contains maps from Google Maps. These are provided by Google LLC, Mountain View, CA, USA. In the process, Google may obtain knowledge of selected data. This includes your IP address and, if applicable, current location data. This mainly concerns the use of mobile devices. As a rule, consent to the use of location data is requested upon access, unless you have already preset this in the settings of your end device. Data processing may also take place in the USA. Privacy policy Google.

GOOGLE ANALYTICS

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyse how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. In the event that IP anonymisation is activated on this website, however, your IP address will be truncated beforehand by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.

You can also prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) by Google and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plugin available at the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.

 

CONTACT PERSON FOR DATA PROTECTION

If you have any questions regarding the collection, processing or use of your personal data, for information, correction, blocking or deletion of data or for the revocation of consents granted, please contact:

N1 Trading GmbH
Okenstrasse 7
77652 Offenburg

Phone: +49 (0)781-96679510
E-Mail: gerald.krebs[at]n1trading.com

The supervisory authority responsible for N1 Trading GmbH is Der Landesbeauftragte für den Datenschutz und die Informationsfreiheit Baden-Württemberg, Königstrasse 10 a, 70173 Stuttgart, Germany. You can submit a complaint about data protection violations there at any time.